Lakeside Middle School Athletics

Athletic Schedule 2018-2019

Lakeside Cross Country

(Coach:  Tony Biard)

(boys @3:30/girls @ 4:00)

9/5  Lakeside @ Kekionga

9/12  Lakeside vs. Lane/Towles

9/19  Lakeside vs. Miami

9/26  Lakeside @ Jefferson

10/3  Lakeside @ Northwood

10/10  Lakeside @ Portage

10/16  City at Wayne

 

 

Lakeside Football

(Coaches: S. Somers, K. Causey, J. Hyndman)

(game time is 3:45 p.m.)

9/6  Lakeside @ Towles

9/13  Lakeside vs. Jefferson

9/20  Lakeside @ Kekionga

9/27  Lakeside vs. Lane

10/3  North Side Bowl

10/11 Round 1 Playoffs

10/18  Round 2 Playoffs

10/24  City at Snider

Lakeside Girls’ Volleyball

(Coach:  Matt Hatcher)

(JV @ 3:30 p.m./Varsity @ 4 p.m.)

9/6 Lakeside vs. Towles

9/11  Lakeside vs. Miami

9/13  Lakeside @ Jefferson

9/18  Lakeside vs. Blackhawk

9/20  Lakeside vs. Kekionga

9/25  Lakeside @ Portage

9/27 Lakeside @ Lane

10/2  Lakeside @ Shawnee

10/3 vs. Northwood @ North Side Bowl

10/9 Round 1 Playoffs

Lakeside Boys’ Basketball

Coach Kenn Causey

11/27  Lakeside vs. Miami

11/29  Lakeside vs. Towles

12/4  No game

12/6  Lakeside vs. Kekionga

12/11  Lakeside vs. Blackhawk

12/13  Lakeside vs. Memorial Park

12/18  Lakeside vs. Portage

12/20  Lakeside @ Lane

1/10  Lakeside @ Shawnee

1/15  Lakeside @ Jefferson

1/16  North Side Bowl vs. Northwood

1/24  Round 1

1/29  Round 2

1/31  Semi finals

2/5  City at South Side High School



 Lakeside Girls’ Basketball

Coach Jake Hyndman/Christina Ragukonis

Practice:  Monday through Thursday until 4:40 p.m.

11/27  Lakeside @ Miami

11/29  Lakeside @ Towles

12/4  No game

12/6  Lakeside @ Kekionga

12/11  Lakeside @ Blackhawk

12/13  Lakeside @ Memorial Park

12/18 Lakeside@ Portage

12/20  Lakeside vs. Lane

1/10  Lakeside vs. Shawnee

1/15  Lakeside vs. Jefferson

1/16  North Side Bowl vs. Northwood

1/24  Round 1

1/29  Round 2

1/31  Semi Finals

2/5  City at South Side High School

Lakeside Boys’ Soccer

Coach Kenn Causey

3/25  Lakeside vs. Miami

3/27  Lakeside vs. Portage

4/10  Lakeside @ Blackhawk

4/15 Lakeside @ Towles

4/17  Lakeside @ Kekionga

4/22  Lakeside @ Lane

4/24  Lakeside vs. Memorial Park

4/29  no game

5/1  Lakeside vs. Shawnee

5/6  Lakeside @ Jefferson

5/8  Lakeside vs. Northwood

5/14  Round 1

5/16  Round 2

5/21 Semi finals

5/23  City at North Side High School

Lakeside Girls’ Soccer

Coach Tim Kintz

3/25  Lakeside @ Miami

3/27  Lakeside @ Portage

4/10  Lakeside vs. Blackhawk

4/15  Lakeside vs. Towles

4/17  Lakeside vs. Kekionga

4/22  Lakeside vs. Lane

4/24  Lakeside @ Memorial Park

4/29  no game

5/1  Lakeside @ Shawnee

5/6  Lakeside vs. Jefferson

5/8  Lakeside @ Northwood

5/13  Round 1

5/15  Round 2

5/21  Semi finals

5/23  City at North Side High School

Lakeside Track Boys’ and Girls’ Track

Coaches:  Somers, Biard, Dowty, and Wallace

4/11  Lakeside @ Blackhawk

4/16  Lakeside @ Shawnee

4/18  Lakeside vs. Kekionga

4/23  Lakeside vs. Lane

4/25  Lakeside vs. Miami

4/30  Lakeside @ Northwood

5/2  Make up date

5/6  City at Wayne

Field Events begin at 3:30 p.m.